Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3, 2010 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.709; 2. Rickie Gaunt, 66, Miller-16.796; 3. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-16.902; 4. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich-16.994; 5. Nic Faas, 17F, Faas-16.998; 6. Blake Miller, 7, M-M-17.001: 7. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman-17.007; 8. David Cardey, 59, Cardey-17.029; 9. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander-17.215; 10. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle-17.246; 11. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.276; 12. Rusty Carlile, 51, Carlile-17.496; 13. Greg Alexander, 23, Bellegante-17.548; 14. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford-17.635; 15. Mathew Shedarowich, 9, Shedarowich-17.788; 16. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-17.789; 17. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner-17.890; 18. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman-17.911; 19. Cal Smith, 39, Smith-17.955; 20. Royal Adderson, 40, Adderson-18.021; 21. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart-18.071; 22. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton-18.369; 23. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates-18.440: 24. Ludvig Solberg IV, 13, Solberg-18.455; 25. Heidi Tresler, 3x, Tresler-18.752; 26. Gary Potter, 62jr, Welton-19.426.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Kruseman, 2. Sheridan, 3. Mitchell, 4. A. Williams, 5. Bragg, 6. Alexander, 7. Smith, 8. Tresler, 9. Welton. 2:59.30

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Cardey, 2. Faas, 3. Crawford, 4. Gaunt, 5. C.Williams, 6. Adderson, 7. Gardner, 8. Potter. 2:58.66

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Spencer, 2. Jones, 3. Everhart, 4. Miller, 5. Carlile, 6. Solberg, 7. Shedarowich, 8. Waitman. 2:58.87

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Alexander, 2. Shedarowich, 3. Gardner, 4. Adderson, 5. Welton, 6. Waitman, 7. Tressler, 8. Bates, 9. Solberg, 10. Smith. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. David Cardey, 2. Nic Faas, 3. Cory Kruseman, 4. Mike Spencer, 5. Matt Mitchell, 6. Danny Sheridan, 7. Greg Bragg, 8. Blake Miller, 9. Cody Williams, 10. Rickie Gaunt, 11. Austin Williams, 12. Jimmy Crawford, 13. Greg Alexander, 14. Rusty Carlile, 15. Mathew Shedarowich, 16. Ludvig Solberg IV, 17. Ronnie Gardner, 18. Royal Adderson, 19. Tony Jones, 20. Jerry Welton, 21. Tony Everhart, 22. Randy Waitman. 8:58.32
---------------------------------
**Smith, Tressler & Bates flipped during the semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-13 Kruseman, Laps 14-15 Cardey, Laps 16-20 Kruseman, Laps 21-30 Cardey.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT POINTS: 1-Spencer-606; 2-Sheridan-555; 3-Kruseman-461; 4-Miller-437; 5-Mitchell-428; 6-Bragg-370; 7-Crawford-326; 8-Cardey-308; 9-C.Williams-293; 10-Jones-286.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE: July 31 Perris (CA) Auto Speedway