Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 31, 2010 Perris, California Perris Auto Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.987; 2. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.022; 3. Greg Bragg, 92, Sertich-17.042; 4. Nic Faas, 17F, Faas-17.068; 5. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman-17.108; 6. David Cardey, 59, Cardey-17.116; 7. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-17.133; 8. Blake Miller, 7, M-M-17.160; 9. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-17.196; 10. Rip Williams, 3, Jory-17.220; 11. Tony Jones, 4, Alexander-17.313; 12. Danny Sheridan, 18, Kittle-17.353; 13. Jimmy Crawford, 11, Crawford-17.518; 14. Jace VanderWeerd, 88, VanderWeerd-17.535; 15. Josh Ford, 73, Ford-17.541; 16. R.J. Johnson, 15, Martin-17.745; 17. Jonny Bates, 33, Bates-17.822; 18. Stevie Sussex, 21az, Sussex-17.848; 19. Cal Smith, 39, Smith-17.968; 20. Mathew Shedarowich, 12, Blair-18.159; 21. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell-18.275; 22. Tony Everhart, 55, Everhart-18.338; 23. Jerry Welton, 62x, Welton-18.388; 24. Heidi Tresler, 3x, Tresler-18.662; 25. Randy Waitman, 69, Waitman-18.800; 26. Ludvig Solberg IV, 13, Solberg-18.969;
27. Richard VanderWeerd, 10, VanderWeerd-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. R.Williams, 2. Crawford, 3. Spencer, 4. Mitchell, 5. Faas, 6. Everhart, 7. Smith, 8. Waitman. 2:59.15

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Shedarowich, 2. Jones, 3. Kruseman, 4. C.Williams, 5. Miller. 6. J.VanderWeerd, 7. Bates. 2:59.95

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Sheridan, 2. A.Williams, 3. Cardey, 4. Bragg, 5. Howell, 6. Tresler, 7. Ford, 8. Sussex. 2:58.88

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. David Cardey, 2. Mike Spencer, 3. Cory Kruseman, 4. Blake Miller, 5. Nic Faas, 6. Danny Sheridan, 7. Austin Williams, 8. Cody Williams, 9. Jace VanderWeerd, 10. Tony Jones, 11. Matt Mitchell, 12. Greg Bragg, 13. Mathew Shedarowich, 14. Jonny Bates, 15. Cal Smith, 16. Randy Waitman, 17. Heidi Tresler, 18. Josh Ford, 19. Jimmy Crawford, 20. Dennis Howell, 21. Jerry Welton, 22. Rip Williams, 23. Tony Everhart, 24. Stevie Sussex. NT
---------------------------------

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-24 Spencer, Laps 25-30 Cardey.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT POINTS: 1-Spencer-669; 2-Sheridan-608; 3-Kruseman-523; 4-Miller-492; 5-Mitchell-470; 6-Bragg-408; 7-Cardey-375; 8-Crawford-348; 9-C.Williams-342; 10-Jones-326.

NEXT AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE: August 14 Santa Maria (CA) Speedway