Perris Auto SpeedwayPerris Auto Speedway
Home Page
The Track
Maps/Hotels
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Schedule
Press Releases
Divisions
Race Results
Point Standings
Official Rules
Driver Information
Driver Rosters
Track Champions
Special Events
Marketing
Corporate Hospitality
Track Rentals
Sponsors
Links
Contact Us
 

 

   

 


USAC WEST COAST & SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR “Special Event” RACE RESULTS: October 31, 2013 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – 18th “Budweiser Oval Nationals” presented by All-Coast Construction

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-16.739; 2. Bryan Clauson, 16B, Martin-16.767; 3. Mike Spencer, 7, Priestley-16.851; 4. Jon Stanbrough, 73, Ford-16.902; 5. Johnathon Henry, 17, Henry-16.949; 6. Shon Deskins, 20, Deskins-16.966; 7. Troy Rutherford, 11, Rutherford-17.004; 8. Danny Faria Jr., 17V, Faria-17.035; 9. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.045; 10. Landon Hurst, 179, Hurst-17.136; 11. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-17.137; 12. R.J. Johnson, 77M, Michaels-17.160; 13. Jimmy Crawford, 3x, Crawford-17.169; 14. Colby Copeland, 74, Williams-17.223; 15. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.242; 16. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-17.265; 17. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-17.285; 18. Cory Kruseman, 21k, Kruseman-17.297; 19. Don Gansen, 7G, Gansen-17.348; 20. Bruce St. James, 7K, St. James-17.361; 21. Tom Hendricks, 14k, Kruseman-17.364; 22. Dennis Howell, 62, Howell-17.394; 23. Victor Davis, 13, Douglas-17.416; 24. Bob Ream Jr., 8, BRAT-17.457; 25. Brody Roa, 91R,
BR-17.067; 26. Jeff Sibley, 18, Watt-17.487; 27. J.J. Ercse, 14, Springstead-17.533; 28. Chris Ennis, 86, Ennis-17.548; 29. A.J. Bender, 12, Bender-17.578; 30. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.601; 31. Trent Williams, 52, Williams-17.639; 32. Andy Reinbold, 19, Underwood-17.645; 33. Austin Stone, 29X, Coffman-17.730; 34. Kenny Perkins, 0, Perkins-19.313; 35. Stevie Sussex, 57, Stone-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Mitchell, 2. R.Vander Weerd, 3. C.Davis, 4. Hendricks, 5. Roa, 6. Crawford, 7. Henry, 8. Stone, 9. Bender. 2:22.74

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Kruseman, 2. Deskins, 3. Howell, 4. Clauson, 5. Copeland, 6. Hurst, 7. C.Gansen, 8. Sibley, 9. Perkins. 2:21.28

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Bernal, 2. Spencer, 3. Rutherford, 4. J.Vander Weerd, 5. D.Gansen, 6. Sussex, 7. Williams, 8. V.Davis, 9. Ercse. 2:20.70

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson, 2. Ream, 3. Faria, 4. Martin, 5. Ennis, 6. St. James, 7. Reinbold, 8. Stanbrough. NT

DASH: (6 laps) 1. R.Vander Weerd, 2. Faria, 3. Spencer, 4. Bernal, 5. Rutherford, 6. C.Davis, 7. Deskins, 8. Clauson. 1:46.46

B MAIN #1: (10 laps) 1. Stanbrough, 2. Hurst, 3. Roa, 4. Copeland, 5. Sussex, 6. Stone, 7. St. James, 8. Ercse, 9. Williams, 10. Bender. 2:56.95

B MAIN #2: (10 laps) 1. D.Gansen, 2. Henry, 3. Crawford, 4. Reinbold, 5. Ennis, 6. C.Gansen, 7. V.Davis, 8. Sibley. 3:03.31

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Mike Spencer, 2. Matt Mitchell, 3. Ryan Bernal, 4. Brody Roa, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. R.J. Johnson, 7. Troy Rutherford, 8. Richard Vander Weerd, 9. Jace Vander Weerd, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Dennis Howell, 12. Bryan Clauson, 13. Tom Hendricks, 14. Bob Ream Jr., 15. Don Gansen, 16. Danny Faria Jr., 17. Charles Davis Jr., 18. Cory Kruseman, 19. Johnathon Henry, 20. Jimmy Crawford, 21. Landon Hurst, 22. Shon Deskins. NT
----------------------------------------

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-4 R.Vander Weerd, Laps 5-19 Spencer, Laps 20-27 Clauson, Laps 28-30 Spencer.

NEXT USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT RACE: November 14-16 – “Peoria, AZ – Canyon Speedway Park - 46th Annual “Western World Championships”

NEXT USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR “Special Event”: November 14-16 – “Peoria, AZ – Canyon Speedway Park - 46th Annual “Western World Championships”